Accident Cessna 172N TC-DAN ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207060

Date:Sunday 25 July 2004
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:Sindel Havacilik ?
Registration: TC-DAN ?
MSN: 72691
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dalaman -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cessna 172 crashed at Mugla 15 minutes after take-off on scenic flight. Pilot killed. Two austrian tourists and a hotel employee injured. Registration/operator not confirmed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 27 July 2004
Milliyet Gazete 27 July 2004, p5
Turkish Civil Register (crashed 2004)