Incident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207151

Date:Thursday 25 May 1972
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Graz -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kapfenberg-Hafendorf/Steiermark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing shortly after take-off for a scenic flight. Pilot Bernd Kornhofer (31, Gilching, Bayern) slightly injured. Other Mario Sels (34, München) unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 26 May 1972