Incident Cessna 210L D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207159

Date:Saturday 12 June 1976
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wyk/Föhr (S.-Holstein) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wyk/Föhr
Destination airport:Wyk/Föhr
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing wheels-up into a oat field due to power loss on take-off. Hit earthwall hard and tipped onto its nose. Occupants injured. Pilot/owner Lothar Zobel.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 14 June 1976