Accident ultralight D-MXBV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207164

Date:Saturday 13 September 1986
Time:day
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MXBV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Erding -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fliegerhorst Erding
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Homebuild bi-plane crashed on embankment of Autobahn München-Deggendorf near Wank. Pilot (50).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 15 September 1986
BFU 3X428-86