Accident Cessna F150L D-ECVQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207177

Date:Sunday 12 September 1999
Time:17:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECVQ
MSN: F150-0899
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Donaueschingen -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tannheim
Destination airport:Donaueschingen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cessna collided with a Piper PA-28-181. The Piper with four occupants on take-off landed safely.

Sources:

Hamburger Abenblatt 13 September 1999
BFU 3X242-1/99