Incident Hughes 269C D-H...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207213

Date:Saturday 22 June 1991
Time:18:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-H...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Garmisch-Partenkirchen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Jesewang
Destination airport:Jesewang
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after uncontrolled rotation in a hover during scenic flight. Helicopter noted as "destroyed".

Sources:

FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik 1973-1992