Gear-up landing Incident Cessna D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207239

Date:Friday 2 March 2018
Time:13:00 UTC
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Landshut Airfield (EDML)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made a Belly landing following a landing gear problem. There were no injuries.

Sources:

http://www.idowa.de/inhalt.landshut-landeanflug-einer-cessna-missglueckt.ea647582-d7ce-4bfe-9096-edf594139938.html