Wirestrike Accident Schröder Fire G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207336

Date:Wednesday 16 June 1999
Time:20:20
Type:Schröder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Hörstel -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck power line between Ibbenbüren and Hörstel (Westphalen) near Dortmund-Ems Kanal and caught fire.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17 June 1999
BFU