Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207372

Date:Thursday 16 November 1989
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Kazungula -   Botswana
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined charter airplane crashed and burned after engine failure. Five german tourists on scenic flight over Victoria Falls.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 18 November 1989