Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5388,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207415

Date:Friday 12 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:4./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5388
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eindhoven airfield
Destination airport:Eindhoven airfield
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Jägerbeschuss (belly landing as a result of enemy fighter fire).

Call Sign: U5+IM
Damage: 15%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer - Luftwaffe Survived
Beobachter Gfr. P. Bradatsch Luftwaffe Survived wounded
Bordschütze Gfr. A. Wondrack Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn AA-3-53

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0456&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=