Incident Cessna D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207439

Date:Sunday 11 September 1966
Time:day
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Granerberg (Wolfhagen) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Paderborn
Destination airport:Granerberg airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four-seater Cessna crashed when attempting go-around and slight down a hill. One pedestrian (32) struck by left wing and seriously injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 13 September 1966