Incident Cessna A150K Aerobat XB-JKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207667

Date:Thursday 15 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150K Aerobat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-JKD
MSN: A1500146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guanajuato -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed in a field and flipped upside down. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://a21.com.mx/aeronautica/2018/03/15/se-desploma-otro-avion-escuela-ahora-en-guanajuato
https://www.facebook.com/Imperinfo/posts/1029935147163612
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6325891

Media: