Incident UAV , 19 Mar 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207942

Date:19-MAR-2018
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:eastern Damascus -   Syria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Photos emerged on social media showing a damaged blue camera-radome equipped drone, purportedly shot down by rebels in eastern Damascus.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/QalaatAlMudiq/status/975838020309082112

Media: