Accident Sportavia-Pützer RS.180 Sportsman D-ENTY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207981

Date:Sunday 22 August 1982
Time:day
Type:Sportavia-Pützer RS.180 Sportsman
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENTY
MSN: 6005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Schwangau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the Pöllatschlucht near the mountain restaurant Bleckenau from 100 meters altitude. Three Bundeswehr officiers (27/24/22) and a italian occupant.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 23 August 1982
BFU 3X433-82
La Stampa 23 August 1982, p46