Incident Canadair Sabre II (F-86E) 19113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208219

Date:Monday 7 April 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre II (F-86E)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 19113
MSN: 13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bagotville, QC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Bagotville, QC
Destination airport:RCAF Bagotville, QC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flying Office R. Peterson of 413 Sqn survived the crash of his Sabre 19113 into a wooded area near Bagotville after experiencing an engine failure.

Sources:

Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers
The Canadair Sabre; Larry Milberry (Pg 233 & 360)
http://www.rwrwalker.ca/RCAF_19101_19150_detailed.html