Accident Fleet 80 Canuck CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208393

Date:Thursday 24 June 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNUK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fleet 80 Canuck
Owner/operator:Allen Air Services
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Winnifred, AB -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after hit 33ft windcharger during run over weath field. Jack Allen (24).

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 25 June 1954, p6