Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) D-ELEY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208447

Date:Thursday 12 July 1984
Time:c. 20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ELEY
MSN: F172-01267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Severe hailstorm over Riem and Oberpfaffenhofen.

Aircrafwas repaired and sold as LN-NFM.
W/O 22jun95 over Bamble, Telemark, in mid-air collision with Cessna 172M Skyhawk (Reims) LN-BDX.

Sources:

German Civil Register
Hagelsturm von München