Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 0593,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208667

Date:Saturday 3 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:I./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0593
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Technische Mängel (belly landing as a result of technical defects, shortcomings).

Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0465&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=