Incident SZD-51-1 Junior VH-XOA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208709

Date:Friday 24 February 1995
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-51-1 Junior
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-XOA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Benalla Aerodrome (YBLA), Benalla, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YBLA
Destination airport:YBLA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During the landing roll, the glider's left wing collided with a parked tug plane, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1995/aair/199500530/