Accident Robin R3000/140 F-GGJM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209347

Date:Sunday 1 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin R3000/140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGJM
MSN: 131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Niort Airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pons/Avy Airfield (LFCP)
Destination airport:Niort Airport (NIT/LFBN)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aeroplane veered off runway during landing run. The nose landing gear collapsed and the propeller was damaged.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-r3000-140-registered-f-ggjm-on-01-04-2018-at-niort-marais-poitevin-79/