Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 LY-YJW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209564

Date:Saturday 14 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:
Registration: LY-YJW
MSN: 877807
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Meaux-Esbly Airport (LFPE) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Meaux-Esbly Airport (LFPE)
Destination airport:Meaux-Esbly Airport (LFPE)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing, the pilot of LY-YJW did not see Tecnam P2008 F-HOOS which had stopped at the holding point, and struck it.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/collision-avec-un-avion-au-point-dattente-lors-du-roulage-1/