Mid-air collision Accident Junkers Ju 88 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209830

Date:Tuesday 21 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:lake Zwischenahner -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rostrup
Destination airport:Rostrup
Narrative:
Two Luftwaffe Ju 88 planes collided midair and crashed into the sea. The occupants of both planes died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.nwzonline.de/blaulicht/vier-graeber-geben-raetsel-auf-vier-graeber-geben-raetsel-auf_a_2,0,418893678.html
https://www.nwzonline.de/ammerland/blaulicht/rostrup-absturz-see-soll-flugzeug-frei-geben_a_50,1,1883700122.html