Incident LCA LH 212 Delta ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209844

Date:Tuesday 24 April 2018
Time:15:00 LT
Type:LCA LH 212 Delta ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montélimar-Ancône Airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Montélimar-Ancône Airfield (LFLQ)
Destination airport:Montélimar-Ancône Airfield (LFLQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight helicopter crashed on a field under unknown circumstances just before landing, 250 m away from the airport facilities. Both instructor and student, both 50, have been severely injured.

* Registration unconfirmed.

Sources:

https://www.ledauphine.com/drome/2018/04/24/montelimar-ancone-deux-blesses-dans-le-crash-d-un-helicoptere-ulm
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/montelimar-ancone-crash-d-un-helicoptere-ulm-1524578017
http://www.montelimar-news.fr/article/un-helicoptere-ulm-s-est-ecrase-pres-de-l-aerodrome-d-ancone/1/9272.html
_________________________
http://www.redbackaviation.com/wp-content/gallery-bank/gallery-uploads/o_1bfr0l10515so1c6vm6hg3v6uo18.jpg

Images:

Media: