Accident Junkers Ju 88D-1 D7+DK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209857

Date:Friday 23 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88D-1
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: D7+DK
MSN: 430030
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dursey Island -   Ireland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Merignac, near Bordeaux, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After the pilot became disoriented in fog, the plane crashed and all four occupants died.

Sources:

http://www.easydive24.de/ziel_irland_ju88.html