Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209899

Date:Wednesday 25 April 2018
Time:17:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Tezal, Alamos -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All five occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.uniradioinforma.com/noticias/sonora/521998/cinco-heridos-de-gravedad-tras-desplome-de-avioneta.html
http://www.elimparcial.com/EdicionEnLinea/Notas/Obregon/25042018/1333377-Resultan-nino-y-joven-gravemente-heridos-al-estrellarse-avioneta-en-Alamos-los-trasladan-a-Obregon.html

Media: