Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209983

Date:Friday 27 April 2018
Time:10:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Beaune-Challanges airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Beaune-Challanges airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the pilot missed the runway. The four passengers were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.bienpublic.com/edition-cote-de-beaune/2018/04/27/beaune-un-avion-de-tourisme-rate-son-atterrissage