Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F EC-CTP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210026

Date:Saturday 3 March 1984
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F
Owner/operator:AC de Ibiza
Registration: EC-CTP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:APT de Ibiza, Baleares -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:APT de Ibiza
Destination airport:APT de Ibiza
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft started with the pilot swinging the prop. The aircraft ran across the airfield, colliding against fencing.

Sources:

Ministerio de Fomento Gobierno de España