Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk PH-VSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210063

Date:Wednesday 25 April 1984
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Stichting Vliegmaterieel Hoeven
Registration: PH-VSP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Castellón Airport -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:APT Castellón
Destination airport:APT Castellón
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An AISA I-11B (EC-BKI) on takeoff from runway 03 at Castellón Airport collided at the runway intersection with a Cessna F172N (PH-VSP) that was landing on runway 18.

Sources:

Ministerio de Fomento
:http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1984.htm#25.04.1984