Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) EC-CCI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210099

Date:Friday 6 July 1984
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:RAC. S. SEE
Registration: EC-CCI
MSN: F150-0987
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guipúzcoa, España -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Sebastián Airport
Destination airport:Bilbao Airport
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the start-up, the pilot got off to do it manually, with no one inside crashed into a Hangar.

Sources:

Ministerio de Fomento, España