Accident airplane (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210339

Date:Wednesday 11 December 1946
Time:morning
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mexico-City (MEX) -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two civil airplane collided and crashed near Mexico-City Central Airport. One pilot died, another seriously injured.

Sources:

El Informador 12 December 1946, p1+2