Accident Robin HR200 F-GAEQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210360

Date:Tuesday 24 April 2018
Time:
Type:Robin HR200
Owner/operator:Aéro Club du Havre Jean Maridor
Registration: F-GAEQ
MSN: 99
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Le Havre Octeville Airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFOH (LEH): Le Havre Octeville
Destination airport:LFOH (LEH): Le Havre Octeville
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Local instruction flight at Le Havre Octeville AD The student was carrying out a failure after take-off exercise. During the landing, the aeroplane violently struck the runway and bounced. The right landing gear retracted and damaged the wing. The aeroplane came to a stop in the grass on the right side of the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-to-the-robin-hr200-registered-f-gaeq-on-24042018-at-le-havre-octeville/