Accident Stinson ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210401

Date:Saturday 15 December 1951
Time:
Type:Stinson
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 40 km from Xochimilco -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mexico City
Destination airport:Acapulco
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Found crashed in mountains (Cañada del Zopilote del cerro del Ajusco). Industrial Enedio Ríos Radilla.

Sources:

El Informador 25 December 1951, p1
https://suracapulco.mx/2017/12/11/historia-del-ayuntamiento-xvi/