Accident Piper ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210430

Date:Thursday 25 April 1957
Time:07:45
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Toluca -   Mexico
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned near highway after banked to right at 150 meters during climbout.

Sources:

El Informador 26 April 1957, p7