Accident Cessna T210G VH-MRH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210451

Date:Thursday 29 May 1997
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210G
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-MRH
MSN: T2100292
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Maitland Airport (YMND), Rutherford, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YMND
Destination airport:YMND
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During the landing roll, the nose gear collapsed damaging the propeller and engine cowling undersurfaces.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1997/aair/199701739/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4930874/199701739.pdf