Incident light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210456

Date:Monday 5 March 2018
Time:c. 09:15
Type:light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wallkill, Orange Country, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. The plane came down in a grassy field near Dolsontown Road in Wallkill, NY. Both occupants sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

http://abc7ny.com/2-injured-after-small-plane-crashes-in-orange-county/3432578/

Media: