Incident Cessna F172F (Reims) SE-ESE, (Fuselage still in storage at Arlanda painted as SE-KEU 2006.)

" /> (Fuselage still in storage at Arlanda painted as SE-KEU 2006.)

" />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210465

Date:Saturday 1 May 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172F (Reims)
Owner/operator:Ekshärads Flygklubb
Registration: SE-ESE
MSN: F172-0170
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ekshärad Airport (ESKH) -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:ESKH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Take off rejected, left the runway. Used in a movie "Hassel - Svarta Banken" 1991 painted as SE-KEU.
(Fuselage still in storage at Arlanda painted as SE-KEU 2006.)

Sources:

http://lae.blogg.se/2018/april/hassel-svarta-banken-och-en-cessna-172-eller-snarare-tre.html