Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII MM465,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210483

Date:Thursday 8 March 1945
Time:23:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:604 (County of Middlesex) Sqn RAF
Registration: MM465
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport: B.51 Lille/Vendeville (F)
Destination airport: B.51 Lille/Vendeville
Narrative:
Mosquito MM465: Took off at 21:50 for Night Patrol. 08/03/1945
Returned early for due to defective equipment (Canary u/s). Landing Ok at 23:30 hrs. 
Crew:
W/Cdr (74706) Frederick Desmond HUGHES DSO DFC bar (pilot) RAF - Ok 
F/Lt (116.698) Lawrence “Laurie” DIXON DFC (nav) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 604 Sqn RAF