Incident Honda HA-420 HondaJet N144FF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210641

Date:Friday 4 May 2018
Time:17:54 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HDJT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Honda HA-420 HondaJet
Owner/operator:Fly Fast LLC
Registration: N144FF
MSN: 42000079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lebanon-Springfield Airport, KY (6I2) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Houston-Sugar Land Regional Airport, TX (SGR/KSGR)
Destination airport:Lebanon-Springfield Airport, KY (6I2)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The HondaJet landed and went off runway 29 at Lebanon-Springfield Airport, Kentucky, USA.

Runway dimensions are: 5001 x 75 ft. / 1524 x 23 m.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N144FF/history/20180503/1800Z/KSGR/6I2/tracklog