Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210762

Date:Monday 4 September 1950
Time:13:29 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Korean coast -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor bomber plane shot down during attack on UN ship. No survivers. Body of one russian crewmember recovered.

Sources:

El Informador 5 September 1950, p1/ff
L'Echo d'Oran 6 September 1950, p1/ff