Incident Fleet XB-FOT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211157

Date:Monday 9 December 1946
Time:afternoon
Type:Fleet
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-FOT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cihuatlán, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Private airplane crashed. Pilot/owner slightly injured. As "XA-FOT" and type as "Eliet" in report.

Sources:

El Informador 10 December 1946, p9