Incident Sikorsky S-76B N76VR, 17 May 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211170

Date:17-MAY-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-76B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N76VR
MSN: 760360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Valle Grande -   Dominican Republic
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Valle Grande
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Right after takeoff, the helicopter came down in a field. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://prensa-latina.cu/index.php?o=rn&id=179577&SEO=reportan-caida-de-helicoptero-en-la-republica-dominicana

Media: