Accident North American T-28A Trojan 904,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211309

Date:Thursday 10 April 1975
Time:08:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-28A Trojan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: 904
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ixtlahuacán del Rio, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Guadalajara, JAL/EMA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain (Cerro de la Campana) at rancho El Zapote. S.Ten José Santos Enriquez Sida (24) and S.Ten José Luis Cervantes Berdón (24) "FAM-EMET-T28-904".

Sources:

El Informador 11 April 1975, p6A/12 April 1975, p10A