Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211335

Date:Monday 10 December 1979
Time:evening
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Tule, Juchipila, ZAC -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Juchipila
Destination airport:Monterrey
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire while attempting emergency landing on clandestine airstrip. Mexican occupants suffered seriously burns. Load of Mariuana.

Sources:

El Informador 11 December 1979, p9A