Incident Dassault Mirage IIIEV 2843 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211377

Date:Wednesday 30 December 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIEV
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration: 2843 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lago de Valencia -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
*Mirage crashed in lake Valencia December 1981. **Lt Perry ejected 30 December 1981 from a Mirage.

Sources:

*El Informador 31 July 1982, p8A
**Ejection History Venezuela
Scramble