Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211435

Date:Tuesday 28 July 1992
Time:14:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yaxchilan, CHP -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed when landed while a helicopter of PEMEX taking off from same runway. Pilot and four French tourists.

Sources:

El Informador 30 July 1992, p10A