Accident Cessna XA-TAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211443

Date:Tuesday 5 June 1979
Time:19:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Aerolíneas del Centro
Registration: XA-TAI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km from Chilpanchingo, GRO -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while trying emergency landing on highway after engine failure. Six places bi-motor "Cessna".

Sources:

El Informador 6 June 1979, p11A