Accident Cessna XB-AMS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211471

Date:Sunday 16 September 1984
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-AMS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:25 km from Toluca -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:McAllen, TX via Celaya, GRO
Destination airport:Toluca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Located crashed in mountains at 3000 meters altitude 19 September 1984. As "XB-AMS-304" in report.

Sources:

El Informador 20 September 1984, p10A/22 September 1984, p15B