Incident Beechcraft 65 Queen Air N7823,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211472

Date:Sunday 20 December 1987
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65 Queen Air
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7823
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barberena, TAMS -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Found crashed. Load of whisky, goods and electronics. Occupants fled. As "Queen Air...N7823" in report.

Sources:

El Informador 21 December 1987, p10A