Incident Cessna 182G Skylane VH-DGE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211515

Date:Saturday 6 November 1999
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182G Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-DGE
MSN: 18255751
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ballina Airport (YBNA), Ballina, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The stationary aircraft was involved in a collision from a Piper PA-28-236, registered VH-ABQ. Both aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1999/aair/199905209/
http://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/au/DGE