Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211546

Date:Sunday 27 May 2018
Time:18:26
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Woodward Reservoir, Stanislaus County, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to the waters of Woodward Reservoir located in Stanislaus County north of Oakdale , California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.modbee.com/latest-news/article212052784.html

Location